Alibaba.com

Verified Supplier | Phyto Nutraceutical ...

Phyto Nutraceutical Inc.

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Key Strengths:
Comprehensive capabilities verified by Bureau Veritas
Experience:
Established 2010
2 years OEM
Performance:
Response Rate
Company Feedback

Quick Details

  • Type: Bromelain Extract
  • Form: Powder
  • Part: Pineapple
  • Extraction Type: Solvent Extraction
  • Packaging: Drum
  • Place of Origin: Hunan, China (Mainland)
  • Grade: Food Grade
  • Brand Name: PNI
  • Model Number: PNI-0644
  • Product: Bromelain 1200 GDU
  • specification: Bromelain 1200 GDU,2400 GDU
  • plant extract: Pineapple Extract
  • CAS No: 9001-00-7

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 1kg/one bag or 5kg/one bag ,25kg/Fiber Drums with double plastic bag.
Delivery Detail: Within 3-5 days after the payment

Specifications

Bromelain1200GDU/Pineapple Extract
other specs for refer:Bromelain 2400 GDU
Bromelain powder
CAS No:9001-00-7
bromelain p.e

 Bromelain 1200 GDU

 

Bromelain Powder-Natural Pineapple Extract PowderBromelain Powder
CAS No:9001-00-7

Appearance:light yellow powder
Specification:600~2500GDU/G
Anti-aging,anti-nflammatory

Bromelain, bromelin for short, can also called pineapple enzyme. It

is extracted from Pineapple fruit stems, leaves and skins, Bromelain

is a kind of pure natural plant proteinase, which is obtained by

Refinement, purification, concentration, enzyme immobilization and

freeze drying.

 

Production Name: Bromelain

Other Names: Stem Bromelain; Bromelain Pineapple; Bromelin; EC3.4.22.1

CAS No.: 9001-00-7

EINECS No.: 253-387-5

Storage Condition: 20°C

Appearance: Light yellow-brown powder, light tan powder

Odor: Pineapple aroma

Solubility: Soluble in water, Not soluble in ethanol, aether and chloroform.

Applications:

 

1- In Food Processing industry

  1. Baking Food
  2. Used for cheese’s condensation.
  3. Finishing of Meat products

 

2- Medical and Health protection products industry

  1. Restrain the growth of tumor cells
  2. Controlling the cardiovascular disease
  3. Used for removing the scab of the burns
  4. Anti inflammatory
  5. Increase drug absorption

 

3- Beauty and Cosmetic industry

  1. Aqua-supplement & tender
  2. Whiten skin, removing beverage

 

4- Feed Industry

  1. Greatly improve the utilization rate and conversion rate of protein
  2. Develop a wider protein source
  3. Reduce production cost

 

Packing:

1) Aluminum foil bag, Net weight 1kg/bag

2) Cardboard drum with double plastic bag inside, net weight 20kg/drum, 25kg/drum.

 

Storage: Store in a cool, , dry place away from sunlight, and better stay away from peculiar smell mterials.

Shelf life: 2 years when stored properly.

 

Buyer Product Name Price Quantity Order Time(GMT+8)

Feedback most closely related to this product:

Email to this supplier
Verified Supplier - Phyto Nutraceutical Inc.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Key Strengths:
Comprehensive capabilities verified by Bureau Veritas
Experience:
Established 2010
2 years OEM
Performance:
Response Rate
Company Feedback

Communicate with Supplier

Ms. Sally Feng
What can I do for you?
Minisite Survey